?

Log in

omg
feikuai
stuff by hbft90poo and flyawayxx
SUP GUYS? newiconscinsocinsoicnlkdasdfgh 
2nd-Feb-2008 08:46 pm
[random] unicorn
AGAIN SO SOON? This is the result of me catching up on Gekiranger. WHICH IS A GOOD THING! I'm currently all caught up and everything anflknfdklaln yay!

ALSO BECAUSE I DON'T HTINK ANYONE WOULD NOTICE AND IDK WHY THEY WOULD, WE HAVE A NEW LAYOUT!!
feikuai feikuai feikuai!!! It's actually not that great hahahahhaah. MINIMAL EFFORT SPENT.
But the new profile might be entertaining!!! \:D/ up-to-date, I hopeeeeee. PROBABLY.


05 gekiranger cast members (Soutarou, Zukki, Araki, Naoki)
01 Satou Takeru (lololo RANDOM)
49 Gekiranger
21 Digimon (season 2)
76 total




001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
 


1-6 scans from honmeikun (as usuallll)
7-55 all crapily-screencapped by me! :3
56-75 screencaps all from here
ahaah the last one was screencapped by me XD


commenting gives a much needed ego boost!
crediting is favorable, credit hbft90poo or feikuai!

My dumb speakers are broken they only all work at a CERTAIN ANGLE and it's annoyingggggggg
Comments 
3rd-Feb-2008 02:25 am (UTC)
Stole tonnes of the Gekiranger ones - they're all gorgeous!
3rd-Feb-2008 02:27 am (UTC)
yaaaaaaaaay thanks!
3rd-Feb-2008 02:29 am (UTC)
LOL, awww! Loooove the Digimon icons XD
3rd-Feb-2008 02:32 am (UTC)
Thanks! XD Digimon is such a good showwww
3rd-Feb-2008 02:39 am (UTC)
Oh, I have been DYING for an icon like number one! Thank you!
3rd-Feb-2008 02:43 am (UTC)
haha no problem, and thanks!!
(Deleted comment)
3rd-Feb-2008 03:18 am (UTC)
XD thanks!
3rd-Feb-2008 05:33 am (UTC)
Snagging a handful of angsty Rio icons, and most of the snow ones. Wonderful work, thanks for sharing them! Will credit when used~ :3
3rd-Feb-2008 04:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
3rd-Feb-2008 11:13 am (UTC)
Thank you veryyy much xD
took some~<3
will credit~<3
3rd-Feb-2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
thank you!!
8th-Feb-2008 06:23 pm (UTC)
I REALLY LIKE YOUR COLORING! ♥
Especially in, like, this and this. And this is probably, like, the biggest icon post I have ever seen from you.
8th-Feb-2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
i know it's like a giant icon post!! I was excited haahaa THAT JUST SHOWS HOW LAME I AM D;

yeah I really like the first one you pointed out too but i don't have enough icon space
maybe i'l kick out an arthur icon
20th-Mar-2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
Your icons = made of EPIC win. <3

Snagged a few, will credit if used. <33
21st-Mar-2008 01:27 am (UTC)
Wow thanks! XD
This page was loaded Jun 29th 2017, 2:08 pm GMT.